Board of Directors

2018-2019
Board of Directors
Roster as of July 1, 2018
The Greater Phoenix Chamber is led by a volunteer board of directors, comprised of representatives from businesses of all sizes in diverse industries, including manufacturing, banking, business, consumer services and media. The board provides leadership for the business community, steering the Chamber’s political advocacy and focus to help all businesses connect and prosper.

Executive Committee

Chair
Sarah Strunk
Chair of the Board
Fennemore Craig, P.C.
Chair-Elect 
TBD
Immediate Past Chair 
Daniel Froetscher
Executive Vice President, Operations
APS
Legal Counsel
Kevin Quigley
Attorney
Quarles & Brady LLP
Chair – Audit and Governance
Cale Whittington
Assurance Partner
Ernst & Young
Chair – Workforce Development
John Wolfe
SVP / Regional Manager
Cox Communications
Chair – Finance Committee
Michael Hummel
Deputy General Manager
SRP
Chair – Human Resources
Mike Bontrager
Senior Vice President
Adolfson & Peterson Construction
Chair – Public Affairs
Jaime Molera
Partner
Molera Alvarez, LLC
Chair – GPCF
Phyllis Senseman
Agency Manager
Hiscox USA

Executive Committee Members At Large

Brent Cannon
Executive VP, Director of Community Banking
National Bank of Arizona
Matthew Clyde
President
Ideas Collide
Erin Mettile
Sales Director
Slalom Consulting
Christina Noble
Chief Growth Officer
Sonora Quest Laboratories
Frank Reid, III
Executive Vice President
Kolbe Corporation

Board Members At Large

Maria Baier
Phoenix Suns
Richard Bark
Freeport-McMoRan Inc.
Joseph Benesh
Phoenix Center for the Arts
Dirk Beth
Above DaaS, Inc.
Lorry Bottrill
Mercy Care Plan
Shawn Bradford
EPCOR Water
Monica Coury
Arizona Complete Health
Kevin P. Cummings
Lockton Companies, Inc.
Kimberly Davids
The Weitz Company
Nancy Dean
Valley of the Sun United Way
Rick Dircks
Dircks Moving & Logistics
Jose Esparza, Jr.
Southwest Gas Corporation
Tommy Espinoza
Raza Development Fund.
Sean Ferretti
Arizona Cardinals
Jim Flinn, FACHE
St. Luke’s Medical Center
Amber Gilroy
Cancer Treatment Centers of America
Shirley Gunther
Dignity Health Corporate Center
Phillip P. Guttilla
Polsinelli
Michelle Just
Beatitudes Campus
Alan Maguire
The Maguire Company
Adam McAnally
SRP
Jeff McDermott
American Technology Specialists
Amelia Murillo
Carlisle Companies Incorporated
Don Pearson
Wells Fargo
Brett Plains
BBVA Compass
Josh Rawitch
Arizona Diamondbacks
Ana Barbosa Rose, BSME
SIEMENS Industry, Inc.
Avein Saaty – Tafoya
Adelante Healthcare
Mike Sapp
Petsmart
Doris Savron
University of Phoenix
Brian Schwallie
US Bank
Chip Scutari
Scutari & Cieslak Public Relations
Kevin Sellers
Avnet, Inc.
Amy Sena
State Farm Insurance
Julie Shaw
Republic Media
Kimberly Shepard
Cigna
Scott Smith
TowerHunter
Janet Spear
Celgene Corporation
Mike Tilton
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Arizona
Sarah Weiss
Elite Roofing Supply

Ex-Officios

Joe Carella
University of Arizona, Eller College of Management
Adam Deguire
Arizona State University
John Moody
Peters, Cannata & Moody PLC
Darcy Renfro
Maricopa Community Colleges
Ed Zuercher
City of Phoenix